Wednesday, October 19

8:00-12:00pm

Session 2: Special Session:  European Phased Array Systems and Technology Co-Chair: Alfonso Farina, Leonardo Company; Co-Chair: Frank E. van Vliet, TNO Eden Vale Ballroom B Session 3: Array Design I Co-Chair: Robert Mailloux, Arcon; Co-Chair: Chi-Chih Chen, The Ohio State University Eden Vale Ballroom C Session 4: T/R Modules Chair:  David Conway, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Emerson Room

8:00-10:00am

Session 5: Radar I Co-Chair: Glenn Meurer, MITRE; Co-Chair: Donald McPherson, SRC, Inc. Cambridge Room

8:00-12:00pm

Session 6 Beamforming and Calibration I Co-Chair: Jonathan Williams, Teradyn; Co-Chair: Tracy Wallace, GTRI Lincoln Room

1:30-5:50pm

Session 7 Array Design II Co-Chair: Gopinath Gampala, Altair Engineering; Co-Chair: Sean Duffy, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Eden Vale Ballroom B

1:30-3:30pm

Session 8:  Radar II Co-Chair: William Weedon, Applied Radar; Co-Chair: Yasser Al-Rashid, Lockheed Martin Eden Vale Ballroom C

1:30-5:50pm

Session 9: Special Session - Emerging Technology for Wideband Arrays Co-Chair: Wajih Elsallal, MITRE; Co-Chair: Rick Kindt, Naval Research Laboratory Emerson Room

1:30-3:30pm

Session: 10 Communications Arrays Chair: Steve Targonski, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Cambridge Room

1:30-5:00pm

Session 11:  Beamforming and Calibration II Co-Chair: Peter Hurst, MIT Lincoln Laboratory, Co-Chair: Glenn Hopkins, GTRI Lincoln Room

8:00-4:00pm

Poster Session 1 Co-Chair: Mark McClure, Systems and Technology Research; Co-Chair: Greg Arlow, Lockheed Martin Upper Foyer
2016 IEEE International Symposium on Phased Array Systems and Technology
18 - 21 October 2016 Waltham, MA USA
Wednesday, October 19

8:00-12:00pm

Session 2: Special Session:  European Phased Array Systems and Technology Co-Chair: Alfonso Farina, Leonardo Company; Co-Chair: Frank E. van Vliet, TNO Eden Vale Ballroom B Session 3: Array Design I Co-Chair: Robert Mailloux, Arcon; Co-Chair: Chi-Chih Chen, The Ohio State University Eden Vale Ballroom C Session 4: T/R Modules Chair:  David Conway, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Emerson Room

8:00-10:00am

Session 5: Radar I Co-Chair: Glenn Meurer, MITRE; Co-Chair: Donald McPherson, SRC, Inc. Cambridge Room

8:00-12:00pm

Session 6 Beamforming and Calibration I Co-Chair: Jonathan Williams, Teradyn; Co- Chair: Tracy Wallace, GTRI Lincoln Room

1:30-5:50pm

Session 7 Array Design II Co-Chair: Gopinath Gampala, Altair Engineering; Co-Chair: Sean Duffy, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Eden Vale Ballroom B

1:30-3:30pm

Session 8:  Radar II Co-Chair: William Weedon, Applied Radar; Co-Chair: Yasser Al-Rashid, Lockheed Martin Eden Vale Ballroom C

1:30-5:50pm

Session 9: Special Session - Emerging Technology for Wideband Arrays Co-Chair: Wajih Elsallal, MITRE; Co-Chair: Rick Kindt, Naval Research Laboratory Emerson Room

1:30-3:30pm

Session: 10 Communications Arrays Chair: Steve Targonski, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Cambridge Room

1:30-5:00pm

Session 11:  Beamforming and Calibration II Co-Chair: Peter Hurst, MIT Lincoln Laboratory, Co-Chair: Glenn Hopkins, GTRI Lincoln Room

8:00-4:00pm

Poster Session 1 Co-Chair: Mark McClure, Systems and Technology Research; Co-Chair: Greg Arlow, Lockheed Martin Upper Foyer
2016 IEEE International Symposium on Phased Array Systems and Technology
18 - 21 October 2016 Waltham, MA USA