Thursday October 20

8:00-12:00pm

Session 12: Special Session - Dual-Pol Weather Radar Co-Chair: Caleb Fulton, University of Oklahoma; Co-Chair: Jorge Salazar, University of Oklahoma Eden Vale Ballroom B

8:00-12:00pm

Session 13: Array Signal Processing  I Chair: Hans Steyskal, Arcon Eden Vale Ballroom C

8:00-12:00pm

Session 14: Array Measurements Chair: Jack Schuss, Raytheon Emerson Room

8:00-12:00pm

Session 15:  Beamforming and Calibration III Co-Chair: Ken O'Haver, Johns Hopkins APL; Co-Chair (TBD) Lincoln Room

1:30-5:00pm

Session 16: Array Design III Chair: Jonathan Doane, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Eden Vale Ballroom B

1:30-3:30pm

Session 17:  Special Session Millimeter Wave (MMW) and TeraHertz (THz) Co-Chair: Jeremy Muldavin, MIT Lincoln Laboratory OSD DASDE(SE); Co-Chair: David Garrido Lopez, University of Colorado, Boulder Eden Vale Ballroom C

1:30-3:30pm

Session 18: Special Session Metamaterials Co-Chair: Nader Engheta, U. Pennsylvania; Co-Chair: Steven Weiss, Army Research Lab Emerson Room

1:30-5:00pm

Session 19:  Array Signal Processing II Co-Chair: Greg Charvat, Humatics, Inc.; Co-Chair: Dan Culkin, SRC, Inc. Cambridge Room  1:30-2:30pm Session 20:  Conformal Arrays Chair:  Leopoldo Infante, SELEX-Sistemi Integrati Lincoln Room

8:00-4:00pm

Poster Session 2  Co-Chair: Mark McClure, Systems and Technology Research; Co-Chair: Greg Arlow, Lockheed Martin Upper Foyer
2016 IEEE International Symposium on Phased Array Systems and Technology
18 - 21 October 2016 Waltham, MA USA
Thursday October 20

8:00-12:00pm

Session 12: Special Session - Dual-Pol Weather Radar Co-Chair: Caleb Fulton, University of Oklahoma; Co-Chair: Jorge Salazar, University of Oklahoma Eden Vale Ballroom B

8:00-12:00pm

Session 13: Array Signal Processing  I Chair: Hans Steyskal, Arcon Eden Vale Ballroom C

8:00-12:00pm

Session 14: Array Measurements Chair: Jack Schuss, Raytheon Emerson Room

8:00-12:00pm

Session 15:  Beamforming and Calibration III Co-Chair: Ken O'Haver, Johns Hopkins APL; Co- Chair (TBD) Lincoln Room

1:30-5:00pm

Session 16: Array Design III Chair: Jonathan Doane, MIT Lincoln Laboratory Eden Vale Ballroom B

1:30-3:30pm

Session 17:  Special Session Millimeter Wave (MMW) and TeraHertz (THz) Co-Chair: Jeremy Muldavin, MIT Lincoln Laboratory OSD DASDE(SE); Co-Chair: David Garrido Lopez, University of Colorado, Boulder Eden Vale Ballroom C

1:30-3:30pm

Session 18: Special Session Metamaterials Co-Chair: Nader Engheta, U. Pennsylvania; Co- Chair: Steven Weiss, Army Research Lab Emerson Room

1:30-5:00pm

Session 19:  Array Signal Processing II Co-Chair: Greg Charvat, Humatics, Inc.; Co- Chair: Dan Culkin, SRC, Inc. Cambridge Room  1:30-2:30pm Session 20:  Conformal Arrays Chair:  Leopoldo Infante, SELEX-Sistemi Integrati Lincoln Room

8:00-4:00pm

Poster Session 2  Co-Chair: Mark McClure, Systems and Technology Research; Co-Chair: Greg Arlow, Lockheed Martin Upper Foyer
2016 IEEE International Symposium on Phased Array Systems and Technology
18 - 21 October 2016 Waltham, MA USA